(Spring 2020 Schedule PDF Download link)

 

 

Course Name Time Day Instructor
GEOG 50 FYS Mountain Environment 9:05-9:55am MWF Riveros-Iregui
GEOG 56 FYS Local/Global World 3:30-4:45pm TR Cravey
GEOG 63 FYS Nature and Preservation 2:30-3:20pm MWF Valdivia
GEOG 89/ENGL89 FYS Special Topics 9:30-10:45am TR Wise/English dept
GEOG 110 The Blue Planet:Earth Systems 10:10-11:00am MWF Moody
GEOG 110 (002) The Blue Planet:Earth Systems 2:00-3:15pm TR Schmidt
GEOG 115 Maps 2:30-3:20pm MWF Moody
GEOG 120/PWAD 120 World Regional Geog 11:15-12:05 MWF Kirsch
GEOG 121 Geographies of Globalization 2:00-3:15pm TR Lentz
GEOG 124 Gender and Place 10:10-11:00am MWF Gokariksel
GEOG 130 Development and Inequality 10:10-11:00am MWF Havice
GEOG 215 Intro to Spatial Data Science 3:35-4:50pm MW Goel
GEOG 222 Health and Medical Geography 12:30-1:45pm TR Emch
GEOG 225 (WMST) Space, Place & Difference 11:00-12:15pm TR Cravey
GEOG 228 Urban Geography 12:30-1:45pm TR Lepofsky
GEOG 232 Agriculture, Food and Society 9:30-10:45am TR Lentz
GEOG 281 Global Ethnographies 9:30-10:45am TR Curley
GEOG 295 Undergraduate Research TBA TBA Faculty
GEOG 296 Independent Study UG TBA TBA Faculty
GEOG 370 006 Intro to Geog Info 9:30-10:45am TR Arce-Nazario
GEOG 370 007 Intro to Geog Info 3:30-4:45pm TR Cochran
GEOG 392 Quantative Methods 5:00-8:00pm W Riveros-Iregui
GEOG 412 Synoptic Meteorolgy 11:15-12:05 MWF Konrad
GEOG 414 Climate Change 2:00-3:15pm TR Wise
GEOG 424 Geographies of Religion 9:30-10:45am TR Olson
GEOG 428 Global Cities 3:30-4:45pm TR Lepofsky
GEOG 435 Environmental Politics 1:25-2:15pm MWF Havice
GEOG 441 Intro to Watershed Systems 12:20-1:10pm MWF Murray
GEOG 456 Geovisualizing change 3:30-6:30pm R Arce-Nazario
GEOG 464 Europe Today 11:00-12:15pm TR Pickles
GEOG 491/PLAN491 Intro to GIS 11:00-12:15pm TR Vina
Recitation 601 Recitation 3:35-4:25pm W Vina
Recitation 602 Recitation 11:15-12:05 M Vina
GEOG 493 Internship TBA TBA Faculty
GEOG 544 GIS in Public Health 3:30-6:30pm T Emch
GEOG 591 Adv GIS 9:30-10:45am TR Liang
GEOG 592 GISCI Programming 12:30-1:45pm TR Liang
GEOG 697 Geography Research Seminar 11:15-12:05 MWF Valdivia
GEOG 703 Research Design 3:35-6:35pm M Smith
GEOG 803 (2) Social Res/Seminar 2:00-3:15pm TR Gray
GEOG 804 Social Res/Seminar 3:30-6:30pm R Pickles
GEOG 804(2) Decolonizing Methods 3:30-6:20pm T Curley